Sandalwood Essential Oil | 100% Pure & Authentic | Aroma Tierra
Shop Now, Pay Later with

|

Stay safe! Shop online 24/7 and enjoy home delivery

0

Your Cart is Empty

< Back

Sandalwood (Indian) Essential Oil

Santalum album
Size
Crop Source: India
Aroma: Rich, Strong, Woody, Sweet
Extraction Method: Hydro distillation of wood shavings of Sandal from India
Ingredients: 100% Pure Sandalwood Essential Oil

• 100% Pure & Natural | Undiluted | Therapeutic benefits

• Not extracted using solvents | Hexane free

• Free from preservatives and additives

Product Description:

Aroma Tierra Indian Sandalwood Essential oil is extracted from wood shavings of Sandalwood tree from India by hydro distillation method. Indian Sandalwood Essential oil is a very precious and rare oil which is highly regarded for its soft, woody & rich aroma and powerful therapeutic properties. It is extremely difficult to find pure Sandalwood essential oil as it is one of the most commonly adulterated oils. Aroma Tierra Sandalwood Essential oil is 100% pure, natural, authentic & undiluted. It is free from chemicals, solvents, additives, synthetic fragrances and preservatives. Aroma Tierra takes great care to pack the oil in specially designed violet glass bottle to prevent damage from sunlight and preserve its potency. 


Aroma Tierra offers a very wide selection of many other Essential oils such as Lavender, Peppermint, Frankincense, Rosemary, Tea Tree, Ylang Ylang, Bergamot, Oregano, Lemon, Thyme, Sweet Orange, etc.., from across 35+ countries across 6 continents. With Aroma Tierra Essential oils, you can be assured of quality and potency - the company is very particular to use high quality produce that grows in its most natural climate, and processes it in a way that preserves maximum therapeutic benefits.

Top Benefits:

Reduces anxiety and stress, promotes deep relaxation, calms the mind, helps fight insomnia and promotes restful sleep, known as natural aphrodisiac, excellent for skin-care, lightens skin tone, hydrates skin, soothes irritated skin, known to diminish scars, spots and blemishes, treats minor wounds, cuts, burns and insect bites, aids in soothing digestive issues, traditionally used for improving mental concentration and memory, acts as a natural deodorant and perfume, used in perfumery for its unique exotic woody aroma, common ingredient in skin-care products, skin moisturizers, lotions, creams, perfumes, incense, room fresheners, etc.

How To Use:

• Add a few drops to your daily cream/oil for beauty benefits (for skin-care routine) (0.5-2%)

• Add a few drops in warm water or oil for internal use

• Apply topically - Dilute in a base oil such as fractionated coconut oil or jojoba oil for topical application

• Dilute in a base oil and apply to wrists or back of neck for a natural perfume or for a romantic evening

• Take a whiff from the bottle for relaxation or stress relief

• Add a few drops to the aroma diffuser

• Add a few drops to your bath

Customer Reviews

Subscribe